Four members of the Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns were named to the 2018 Sun Belt Conference softball postseason all-conference team, which was announced on Tuesday.

Pitcher Summer Ellyson, shortstop Alissa Dalton, and third baseman Kara Gremillion were named to the first team, while first baseman Kourtney Gremillion was tabbed to the second team.

In addition, Dalton was named the Newcomer of the Year.

The team, along with the individual award winners, were voted on by the ten head coaches in the league.

A sophomore right-hander, Ellyson went 19-7 during the regular season, to go along with a 1.42 ERA. and 186 strikeouts.

Ellyson finished second in the league in wins, second in ERA., and third in strikeouts in her breakout campaign.

Dalton was named Newcomer of the Year, and named to the first team, after finishing third in the league in hitting during the regular season, with a .390 batting average, to go along with three home runs and 29 runs batted in.

A sophomore who played her first season at UL, Dalton who also an outstanding defensive player.

Kara Gremillion was named to the first team for a second-consecutive season, after hitting a .322 with one homer and 20 RBI's.

A junior, Gremillion was also named a first team All-Louisiana selection last year.

Kourtney Gremillion makes the team in her freshman season, after hitting a .297, to go along with three homers and 20 RBI's.

Georgia St. catcher Ivie Drake was named Player of the Year, while Texas St.'s Randi Rupp was named Pitcher of the Year.

To round out the individual awards, Troy pitcher Annie Willis was tabbed Freshman of the Year, while Texas St.'s Ricci Woodard earned Coach of the Year honors.

Texas St. and Louisiana, who finished first and second, respectively, in the conference standings during the regular season, along with UTA, who finished fourth, put the most players on the team, with four each.

View the complete team below:

2018 SUN BELT SOFTBALL POSTSEASON HONORS
All-Sun Belt First Team
Summer Ellyson, Louisiana (So., P, Lafayette, La.)
Devin Brown, South Alabama (Sr., P, Mobile, Ala.)
Randi Rupp, Texas St. (Sr., P, Mont Belvieu, Texas)
Annie Willis, Troy (Fr., P, Huntsville, Ala.)
Ivie Drake, Georgia St. (Sr., C/1B, Carlton, Ga.)
Reagan Wright, UTA (So., C, Mansfield, Texas)
Hailey MacKay, Texas St. (So., 1B, Leander, Texas)
Kaleigh Todd, South Alabama (Sr., 2B, Bessemer, Ala.)
Kara Gremillion, Louisiana (Jr., 3B, Gonzales, La.)
Alissa Dalton, Louisiana (So., SS, Cypress, Texas)
Ariel Ortiz, Texas St. (Sr., SS, Waxahachie, Texas)
Courtney Dean, Coastal Carolina (Fr., OF, Indian Trail, N.C.)
Sydney McKay, ULM (Jr., OF, Pearland, Texas)
Laura Curry, UTA (Jr., OF, Temecula, Calif.)
Megan Litumbe, Georgia St. (Sr., DP/OF, Grayson, Ga.)

All-Sun Belt Second Team
Randi Phillips, UTA (Fr., P, Jefferson, Texas)
Haleigh Davis, Texas St. (So., C, Houston, Texas)
Kourtney Gremillion, Louisiana (Fr., 1B, Gonzales, La.)
Katie Webb, Troy (So., 1B, Salem, Ala.)
Sandra Mendoza, UTA (Sr., 2B, Eagle Pass, Texas)
Hannah Farrell, Georgia Southern (Jr., 3B, Jesup, Ga.)
Skylar Mosel, Georgia St. (Fr., SS/OF, McDonough, Ga.)
Jayden Mount, ULM (So., SS, Glade Water, Texas)
Logan Calhoun, Troy (So., SS, Dublin, Ga.)
Mekhia Freeman, Georgia Southern (So., OF, Senoia, Ga.)
Hunter Hogan, ULM (Sr., OF, Colwich, Kansas)
Rochelle Roberts, ULM (Sr., OF, Vacaville, Calif.)
Haleigh Lowe, South Alabama (Sr., OF, Prattville, Ala.)
Jenny Dodd, Appalachian St. (Jr., DP/C, Mocksville, N.C.)

Sun Belt Player of the Year
Ivie Drake, Georgia St. (Sr., C/1B, Carlton, Ga.)

Sun Belt Pitcher of the Year
Randi Rupp, Texas St. (Sr., P, Mont Belvieu, Texas)

Sun Belt Freshman of the Year
Annie Willis, Troy (Fr., P, Huntsville, Ala.)

Sun Belt Newcomer of the Year
Alissa Dalton, Louisiana (So., SS, Cypress, Texas)

Sun Belt Coach of the Year
Ricci Woodard, Texas St.