Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

WEEK FIVE MATCH-UPS:

Bold indicates home team
*-Indicates district game

THURSDAY GAMES:

Cecilia 26, McKinley 0 (Listen live on Classic Rock 105.1) Final

Jeanerette 6, Catholic High-New Iberia 63 Final*-District 6-2A

West St. Mary 44, Delcambre 12 Final*-District 6-2A

Centerville 6, Vermilion Catholic 34 Final*-District 7-1A

North Central 6, Rosepine 44 Final

DeQuincy 6, Kinder 35 Final

 

District 3-5A

  • Sam Houston 35, Comeaux 8 Final*
  • LaGrange 22, New Iberia 30 Final*
  • Barbe 21, Acadiana 50 Final  (listen live on ESPN 1420)*
  • Lafayette 14, Sulphur 21 Final*

District 5-4A

  • St. Martinville 42, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 3 Final
  • Opelousas 27, Tara 21 Final
  • Beau Chene 7, Vinton 46 Final
  • Natchitoches Central 7, Breaux Bridge 28 Final

District 4-4A

  • Teurlings Catholic 14, Catholic-Baton Rouge 34 Final (Listen live on News Talk 95.6 KPEL)
  • Rayne 26, Leesville 34 Final
  • Avoyelles 66, Northside 26 Final
  • Franklinton 21, St. Thomas More 56 Final
  • Carencro 7, McDonogh 35, 14 Final
  • Patterson 22, Westgate 47 Final

District 8-3A

  • Marksville 28, Abbeville 14 Final
  • South Beauregard 35, North Vermilion 21 Final
  • Kaplan 6, Notre Dame 20 Final
  • Ascension Episcopal 24, Berwick 38 Final (Listen Live on Talk Radio 960am)
  • Erath 12, Welsh 41 Final

District 5-3A

  • Mamou 0, Iota 37 Final*
  • Pine Praire 27, Port Barre 0 Final*
  • Eunice 20, Church Point 22* Final
  • Northwest 28, Crowley 32 Final*

District 4-3A

  • Washington-Marion 20, Jennings 24 Final*
  • Lake Charles College Prep 27, St. Louis Catholic 18 Final*
  • Iowa 13, Westlake 12 Final*

District 5-2A

  • Oakdale 33, Ville Platte 6 Final

District 6-2A

  • Franklin 28, Loreauville* 0 Final

District 5-1A

  • Opelousas Catholic-BYE
  • Catholic Pointee Coupee 23, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 17 Final*
  • Westminster 7, Slaughter Community Charter 42 Final*

District 7-1A

  • Highland Baptist 12, St. John 69 Final
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 48, Central Catholic-Morgan City 0 Final*
  • Hanson Memorial 6, Gueydan 27 Final*